top of page

SUPPORTERS
 

Campaign Co-Chairs
  • Senator Mike Padden, 4th Legislative District

  • Jack “The Throwin' Samoan” Thompson, Former WSU QB

  • Eleanor Baumgartner, Former journalist and concerned mother

Finance Co-Chairs
  • Matt Hanson, Owner of Dye Seed and grandson of agricultural entrepreneur R.A. Hanson

  • Steve Gordon, Former owner of Gordon Trucking

  • Dino Rossi, Former State Senator 

Campaign Committee Members
  • Rob McKenna, Former Washington State Attorney General

  • Senator Phil Fortunato, 31st Legislative District
    2nd Amendment Advisor

  • Representative Mike Volz, 6th Legislative District
    Local Government Advisor

  • Senator Mark Schoesler, 9th Legislative District
    Agricultural Advisor

  • Senator Jeff Holy, 6th Legislative District
    Law Enforcement Advisor

  • Phil Altmeyer, CEO Union Gospel Mission
    Faith & Community Outreach Advisor

  • Mark Sonderen, Chairman of Sonderen Packaging
    Small Business Advisor

  • Melissa Williams, Founder and CEO of Star Financial 
    Women in Business Advisor

  • Barry Baker, President and CEO of Baker Construction
    Building & Construction Advisor

  • Darin Watkins, Spokane Association of REALTORS®
    Housing Policy Advisor

  • Dan Bisbee, Former US Army Captain
    Veterans for Baumgartner

  • Chris Ferrez, Retired USAF Lt. Col.
    Veterans for Baumgartner

Supporters and Endorsements
  • Senator John Braun, 20th Legislative District and Senate Republican Leader

  • Senator Ann Rivers, 18th Legislative District

  • Former Senator Mike Hewitt, 16th Legislative District

  • Former Senator Maureen Walsh, 16th Legislative District

  • Former Senator Steve Litzow, 41st Legislative District 

  • Former Senator Janéa Newbry, 13th Legislative District

  • Former Representative Kathy Lambert, 3rd Legislative District

  • Laura Padden, Spokane Valley City Council

  • Pam Haley, Mayor of Spokane Valley

  • Tim Eyman, activist and fiscal conservative

  • Asif Chaudhry, Former US Ambassador to Moldova

  • Shane Laib, Former Walla Walla County Republican Chair

  • Clay Leland, Former Trump Administration Office of White House Counsel

  • Andrew Rolwes, Retired US Army Reserve Lt. Col.

  • Dave Lucas, Retired USMC Lt. Col.

  • Sharon Leach and Cody Leach, wife and son of former WSU Football Coach Mike Leach

  • John Chaplin, former WSU & US Olympic Team Track Coach

  • Chauncy "The Hillyard Hammer" Welliver,  Business owner and former heavyweight boxer

  • Chris and Jana Schultheis, Colton wheat farmers

  • Michael Cannon, Mead School District board member

  • Lauren Roberts, Former Senior VP/COO of Hecla Mining

  • Bob and Barb Materne, Owners of Swinging Doors, Spokane

  • Jeff and Shawna Miller, small business owners

  • Cyrus Vaughn, Businessman

  • Ned Rumpeltes, Businessman

  • Boris Borisov, Pastor

  • Pat and Kathy Dix, Retired

  • John and Kathy Pariseau

  • Matt Ewers

  • Susan and George Herion

  • Terry and Susan Herion

  • Martin Tobias

  • Larry Stone

  • Steve Helmbrecht

  • Tim Welsh

  • Chris Mikkelsen

  • Dick Edwards

  • Cyrus Vaughn

  • Dave Parks

  • David McGann

  • Julie Olds

  • Jonathan & Maggie Merck

  • Mike and Josie Dix

  • Mark and Katy Theriault

  • Dr. John and Dawn Hahn

  • Kelly Greenwood

  • Arnold Hedeen

  • Ben Slivka

  • Sarah Goodman

  • Tasha Ericksen

  • Paul Sorensen

  • Mike Morgan

  • Billie Milford

  • Derek Willis

  • D.J. Schultz

  • Les Baldik

  • Mitch Johnson

  • Robert Blair Strong

  • Christopher Truppner

  • Paul Brandt

  • Patricia Kienholz

  • Chip Cathcart

  • Beth Sigall

  • Jeffrey DeGon

  • S.F. Pangerl

  • Matt McCoy

  • Karla Bays

  • Keith Slater

  • David and Mary Menard

  • Andrew Gerhardt

  • Don Kurth

  • Chris Schnaubelt

  • David Cherry

  • Rick Richard

  • Cindy Wolf

  • Joe Banavige

  • Marie Hackney

  • Robert Scott

  • Russ and Carol Roeber

  • Jack Bridgewater

  • Norma Joiner

  • Neil Walther

  • Bruce Johnson

  • Amos Rothstein

  • Kent Turner

  • Tracy Kelly

  • Paul Kennedy

  • Kathleen Ossello

  • James Reno

  • Steve Peterson

  • Susan Nelson

  • Edith Faylor

  • Dan and Gloria Clark

  • Brett and Nansen Malin

  • Nancy Cabe

  • Alan Nolan

  • Andrew Rowles

  • Blaine French

  • Celeste Gabel

  • Chris Henjum

  • Craig Thorson

  • Diane Adams

  • John Olson

  • Keith Scribner

  • Luke Blue

  • Maxim Johnston

  • Misty Cox

  • Preston Horgan

  • Richard Whipps

  • Skip Chillberg

  • Chris Nieuwenhuis

  • Chuck Millham

  • Debbie and Mike Leslie

  • Fred Fleming

  • Gary Houser

  • Howard Mahan

  • Joan Frank

  • Lowell Stambaugh

  • Martin Phillips

  • Mavis Crockford

  • Michael Reimer

  • Mike and Josie Dix

  • Richard A. Coon, Jr.

  • Robert Beil

  • Robert Leeds, Jr.

  • Robin Stewart

  • Ron and Chris Buchanan

  • Sue Morris

  • Todd Maddock

  • William Brigham

  • George Wagner

Endorse Mike!

Thank you!

bottom of page